22 hours Lahore to Chilas last year.
15 minutes tea break at Chakri interchange,
30 minutes fajar namaz and breakfast at Shinkiari,
1 hour at patan for zohr namaz and lunch (friend who was not driving wanted to rest)
and last 15 minutes break was some where near bhasha dam proposed site to curse our politicians
Site where we cursed the politicians: