[INDENT] AOA.
By the grace of Allalh, Finally we done the Subject track successfully. We planned as follows:
Group Info: 4 members, Inayat Qazi (Me), Dr. Rauf, Dr. Waseem and Meher Ali
Trip Detail (30-08-2014 to 02-09-2014):
Day 1 (30-08-2014, Saturday). Moved from Taxila/Wah at 7:45 am and Reach Mahandri at 1:00 pm and then Biari rest hose at about 4pm and stayed there for night.
Day 2 (31-08-2014, Sunday). Started trek to Dheer top at 8:45 am, reached to the top at 2:45 pm and camped there for night stay.
Day 3 (01-09-2014, Monday). Started trek for Ansoo Lake at 8 am, reached 11 am at Ansoo Lake and then Lake Saif ul Malook at 5 pm and finally reach Naran at about 7 pm and stayed there for night.
Day 4 (02-09-2014, Tuesdy). Back to Home from Naran at about 10 am (By Hiace) reached Mahandri about 11:45 am, took aur car, had lunch at Shinu with Trout Fish, and finally reach Wah at 7pm. These are some photos as startup and will upload more...........
regards
Inayat Qazi
[/INDENT]