Ya very right... but it could be skipped...
Taobutt, Kamri, Mini Marg, Burzil pass, Chillam, Deo sai, Rattu, Shounter. Domail Bala and you will reach then at Kel some 45 km below Taobutt. You have to go to Taobutt on jeep and then back to Kel and onward to Muzaffarabad. Another thing deosai could be best gone through bikes instead of other means. But you have parked your bikes at Taobutt....
2ndly this trekking will be approx 10+ days... so if you want to do this trekking then why go on bikes.. just use public transport easily available.
So I think that you should made biking plan or trekking plan...
In case biking plan if most of the participant didnt saw the northern areas,, you can go to Gilgit via naran chilas and go to Hunza and onward to China Border and if you have time you can go to Skardu shigar and khaploo...
you can go also to shandoor from Gilgit and travel onward to Chitral and on way back you can travel through Lawari top... and on way back swat can also be touched....
Thanks...