Assalamualikum....
with the Grace of almigthy ALLAH back from a long journey... we had planned to visit Naran in end of Eid but then we posponed for one week... soo we started our journey on 7aug... our aim was to visit Shogran,Siri paye then Naran and then back to abbotabad and then Nathia gali then Murree...then back to islamabad and then Peshawar...
passengers: 4
vehicle : Corolla 2.OD saloon
Fuel costed: 8000 diesel
Total expense was around 32k..
total km traveled: around 1000Km
mileage gained 12.5 km/L
Camera used: Galaxy s4, Sony digital Camera, Galaxy S2
Day 1
Soo finally our journey started on 7 august.. left Peshawar at 12pm... route was M1 motorway till Hasanabdal there left M1...had lunch in abbotabad and started our journey on KKH for Balakot...reached Balakot 8pm... there rented a room in City view hotel..they charged 1500 per night one double bed one single ... had dinner there in Hotel restaurant...
Day 2
started our journey at 9am after having Breakfast for Shogran...roads till kewai was carpeted from kewai to shogran i thin is 9km it was dangerous single road..reached Shogran parked our Car there and Hired a Jeep to Siri Paye charged 2500...road till siri paye was soo soo Bumpy... unscrewed all ma Body parts lolz.. there we had given 2 hours by our Jeep driver... for sight seeing...its totally not enough time to visit that Beautiful place... soo unwillingly we came back to Shogran... there we started our journey to Naran at 3pm... reached Naran at 6:30.. had our night there rented a room at 2000 one double bed one single dnt remember the Hotel name...
Day 3
At morning hired a jeep to saif ul malook at 3000 TWO WAY... our bad luck our mobile batteries were down and that sony camera was left in car soo didnt captured any Pic there ... soo visited Jheel and came back to Naran...then we started our journey back to abbotabad reached abbotabad had lunch there then started our journey towards Nathia gali...spended some time in Nathia gali..then started journey towards Murree reached there at 9pm... rented a room in Butt Hotel near food street Mall road..charged 2000 one double and one single bed... had our dinner at red onion...
Day 4
Did Breakfast from a restaurant in Food street... then checked out the room and started journey towards Islamabad reached there at 2pm... there we decided to watch a movie in Cinipax..got tickets for 3pm movie. Entertainment... after watching movie we were back on M1 motorway to Peshawar... reached home at 7:30pm.. we did almost 150 km in 58 mins...Islamabad to peshawar... speed was around 140kph to 160kph
Sorry for any spelling mistakes...
NOW PICS TURN ... STAY TUNED FRIENDS...