sallam:
i made my dream road trip which was on my cards for a long time but happened this independence day. i completed the token circuit from Gilgit to Chitral and lowari top.....
covered three passes and abt 1500 kms drive on Lancer 2005 model.... my two old friends acompanied me on this memorable trip on a wonderful occasion....
we started on the 13 of august from wah and reached jalkhad same nite and stayed in camp. next morning reched gilgit via babusar pass...... on 14 august... night was at Khalti lake in Gupis....
next morning reached phandar lake and stayed night at PTDC
next morning went to langar and shandoor top ..... reached chitral... stayed in army mess....
next day to wah via lowari pass dir malakand route..........