Itinerary:
Sunday 26th April, 2015 at 02:30am: left Lahore via GT Road (On Private Car)
04:15am: Fajar Prayer at Jehlum.
06:05am: Rawat Kak Pull.
07:00am: Kahuta.
07:20am: Breakfast at Kahuta.
08:10am: Moved towards Panjhar via Azad Pattan Road.
08:55am: Panjhar.
10:45am: Narh Valley.
11:15am: Cheras Village (Starting point of trek to Panjpeer Rocks)
12:15pm: Panjpeer Shrine.
12:40pm: Refreshments.
12:45pm: Hiked towards Panjpeer (Ridge Side)
01:10pm: Panjpeer Rocks (Ridge Side)
01:55pm: Left for Cheras Village where we parked our vechile
02:20pm: Back at Cheras Village
02:30pm: Back towards Kahuta - Kotli Sattian.
03:50pm: Lunch at kahuta.
04:15pm: Moved towards Lehtrar via Kotli Sattian - Lehtrar Road.
05:30pm: Nila Sandh
05:45pm: Set back to Islamabad via Lehtrar - Rawalpindi Road.
06:30pm: Khaana Pull Islamabad.
07:15pm: Set back to Lahore via Lahore - Islamabad Motorway M2
Monday 27th April, 2015 12:30am: Lahore.
12:55am: Rehman Sajji Allama Iqbal Town.
01:45am: Home Sweet Home