Will be Leaving Today Morning @ 0700 Hrs, 09-6-12.
Vehicle: Hi-Ace, @ The Rent of 6000/Day.
Group Members:
Ihsan Danish (Me, PW-ID ihsan)
Mansoor
Tariq
Muneer
Imran
Junaid
Waseem
Altaf
Raziq
Ashfaq
Sadar-u-din
Awais
Aijaz
+ Hi-Ace Driver
Taking My Laptop and Evo USB, Will Try to Update With Pictures and Details.
Any Details Regarding the Road Condition Will be Appreciated.
Back Home
Pictures Starts At Page #2
Details
Day 1: Left Hyderabad at 0730 hrs, Reached Muzafargarh 2030hrs.
Expenses# 26185 (Including, Fuel-van Rent-Food-Toll Tax-Hotel Rent)
Day 2: Left Muzafargarh at 0710 hrs, Visited Islamabad, Lake View Park, Faisal Mosque, Reached Muree at 2000 hrs.
Expenses# 29420 (Including All Above)
Day 3: Left Muree at 0800 hrs For Patriata, Visited Kashmir Point, Neelam Point (Kohala), Reached Muzafarabad at 1900.
Expenses# 17350
Day 4: Left Muzafarabad at 0915 hrs (But we took wrong route to Leepa Valley Instead of Neelam Valley, Came Back and Left Muzafarabad again at 1115 hrs), Visited Chilehana-Tithwal Crossing Point Between Azad & Jamu kashmir at 1400 hrs, Reached Kundal shahi at 1700 hrs, Reached Kutton at 1745 hrs. (Jeeps are Preferred to reach Kutton, There are Two Guest Houses at Kutton, one private and one Govt, we stayed at private one, Mountain Inn Guest House owend by Shamim Wilayet-05821-455494)
Expenses# 16745
Day 5: Left Kutton at 0820 hrs ( hired a jeep for 2 days in 5500 rupees fuel extra 6500) visited Jagran 32 KW Hydro Power Project, Back to Kutton for Lunch, Left Kutton 1245 hrs, Visited Keran, Reached Sharda at 1945 hrs. ( Road was Dangerous and Beautiful) There is Just One Family Guest House, Rest of All Hotels were of Low Standard.
Expenses# 14262
Day 6: Left Sharada at 0730 hrs After Visiting Sharada Fort, Reached Kundal Shahi at 1100 hrs (Left jeep and continued our Journey in Van) Reached Muzafarabad at 1400 hrs, Took the Garhi Habib-ullah Route and Reached Balakot at 1600 hrs, Reached Naaran at 2000 hrs.
Expenses# 31675
Day 7: Visited Jheel Saif-ul-Malook and starded our Journey Back To Home, Visited Kiwai and Stayed at abbotabad.
Expenses# 18365
Day 8: Left Abbotabad at 0800 hrs, Reached Tala Kang 1200 hrs where Road was Blocked and we were Stucked Till 1900 hrs, Reached Bakhar (Al-Imran Hotel) at 2200 hrs and Stayed There.
Expenses# 18900
Day 9: Left Bakhar at 0530 hrs, Reached Hyderabad at 2200 hrs.
Expenses# 18141
Total Expenses# 201043, 13 People, Per Head Charges 15500 Approx.