We came back to NATCO at 5:15 P.M. and looking for our bus to NATCO. But our bus was late due to some mechanical checkup. Finally at 7 P.M. our bus came at NATCO Pir Wadhai stop and we load our luggage on the bus. Finally bus was depart from Pindi around 8 P.M. and our journey towards Skardu was started.
We were at Manshahra at 11:30 P.M. and wait there till 1:00 A.M. where all NATCO buses start travelling in shape of convoy. During our journey, our major stops for Prayers, Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Oil tanker block our way, Land Sliding, Convoy meetups, Again Oil Tanker block our way and lots more.
So, we spend our 2 nights and a whole day in NATCO bus. Facing lot of khawari and enjoying ups and down of KKH and Skardu road. Now going to post some pics during travelling on KKH.