So the Journey started from Gujranwala at the 2nd day of Eid and as per our plan we have to reach kel next day evening. So we started our looong looong journey towards kashmir kel at night. Our itinerary is as follows:
14 Sept 16: Wednesday : Start Journey From GRW towards Kel at Night
15 Sept 16: Thursday : Reach Kel at evening almost 5 p.m
16 Sept 16: Friday : Journey towards Shounter Valley and after 1 hour rest start trek towards top, night stay in camp just before top
17 Sept 16: Saturday : Continue trek and cross the shounter top , descend and camp after chand Balli
18 Sept 16: Sunday: Lucky to get the Jeep from our camping site at morning, so took the Jeep and go straight to astore to catch the NATCO but all gone, Night stay at Astore
19 Sept 16 : Monday: Start Journey towards Rawalpindi at 9 a.m morning
20 Sep 16: Tuesday : Reach Pindi and then GRW at 10 a.m morning