This tour consist of 10 Days on three Honda CG-125 and one Honda CD-70 model 1987 and We were 7 Persons.
This tour was done on July 2004
The rout was Wah Cantt to Naran to Jalkhad to Butu Gah Top to Challas to Dasu to Besham to Khawza khela to Kalam to Mahodand Lake and than return back Wah cantt via Mangora,Mardan,Nosehra and Kamra.