Details are as follows:
Day 1
Left Lahore via Sammi Daewoo at night and reached Rawalpindi early morning
Got coaster for Mansehra from Pir Vidhai adda
Got hiace for Naran from Mansehra adda
Reached Naran at about 4 PM
Night stay at Naran
Day 2
Got a local jeep to visit Saif-ul-Malook
After that got hiace for Kiwie from Naran
Reached Kiwie and got a local Bolan for Shogran
Reached Shogran
Night stay at Shogran
Day 3
Visit Siri, Paye meadows
Back to Kiwie through local Bolan
Got hiace for Mansehra
Reached Mansehra
Got another hiace for Abbotabad
Reached Abbotabad
Got a local Bolan for Nathia Gali
Short stay at Nathia Gali
Got a local hiace for Murree
Reached Muree at 8 PM
Short stay at Murree
And then back to Rawalpindi Faizabad through hiace
Got taxi for Sammi Daewoo terminal and then back to Lahore.