My Plan
Day 0
Rawalpindi to kiwai
Day 1
Breakfast at kawai
Then leave for chilas visit spot on route and reach chilas
Day 2
Chilas to fairymeadows
Stay there in night
Day 3
Return from fairy meadows
Drive towards hunza
Reach hunza explore altit baltit fort
Day 4
Departure for khunjrab Pass
Visit places on route and back to hunza
Day 5
Leave for skurdu
Reach skurdu
Day 6
Leave for deosai
Return back to skurdu
Day 7 and 8
Coming back to rawalpindi
Help required
We are 14 friends using new hiace for transport
We are taking tents and stove with us for cooking and stay
Can camping spots available and do we carry tents with us and mattress or it will be available at these location what about jeep track charges for fairy meadows and deosai
Any suggestion changes will be appreciated
Thanks in advance