Dear Friends/ members
We stared our journey from peshawar at 0500 hrs, had a mud break at chakdara to have a delicious Dessi Break fast at about 0800 hrs. from there other members joined us for the rest of the journey. We passed through lawari tunnel and had mid day break at the base of lawari tunnel. thereafter we moved towards chitral bypassing mid cities of chitral.
:)2nd morning early dawn we started our journey towards shandoor. the next evening we left shandoor for kalash. we reached kalash next morning 0600hrs.
we spent the third day at kalash by visiting the historical places.
day 4th evening we started our journy back to peshawar had dinner at chakdara from there we separated in different groups for different destinations.
by 0400hrs we reached peshawar safe and sound.
special thanks to Capt Roy, FADI, AMAN , BK , SAIFI , SALIM , AJAB, HAIDER, AND MAMAJEE AND all other espically the local guy TAZAGAY from Chitral Scouts.
with best regards
Frontier 4x4 Club