salam
Dear Pakwhee We 6 members just visited
Nanga Parbat Latobo BC,
Minimarg, Domail, Mapnoabad,
Deosai,
Sakardu, Nain Sukh (Organic Village)
Khaplu
Itinerary:
22th Jul 2016: Rawalpindi-Astore via Mehfooz Coach
23th Jul 2015:Astore-Tarshing( Night stay in Tarshing)
24th July:Tarshing - herling koffer BC- Top Maidan- Latobo (Camping)
25th July: Latobo-Tarshing-Rama (Night satay in Rama)
26th : Rama-Astore-Burzil Pass-Minimarg-Domail-Rainbow Lake
27th July: Again visited Domail,Rainbow Lake
28th: Visited Mapnoabad(7km form Minimarg on kamri side)-Lake in Chota Deosai- Deosai via Chillam-Sakardu(Hotel)
29th: Visited Kahpocho, Organic Village then leaved for Khaplu (Night Stay in Hotel)
30th: Visited Fort and Khanqah then returned to sakardu. Around 5 PM started return journey towards Rawalpindi and after 30 Hrs Reached Pindi around 12 AM.
[img'>https://c1.staticflickr.com/9/8586/28859590776_53ba2da527_c.jpg[/img]DSCF1002 by JibranHayat"]Latobo Base Camp
DSCF0650 by Jibran Hayat, on Flickr"]http://DSCF0650 by Jibran Hayat, on Flickr
Rainbow Lake Domail
DSCF1002 by Jibran Hayat, on Flickr
Mapnoabad
DSCF1162 by Jibran Hayat, on Flickr
Sheosar Lake
DSCF1227 by Jibran Hayat, on Flickr