Trip Details:Start date 18 Oct to 26 Oct 2014Day 00 SaturdayDeparture from Lahore at 2300Day 01 Sanday Arrival At Chillas 1800 Via BaBusar top. NightStay at Shangrilla Chilas.Day 02 MondayEarly Morning Departure to Karimbad. But got late due to land slide. Reach hotel Hunza Embassy @ 2000. Done some Night photographyDay 03 TuesdayVisit Baltit Fort and transfer to Eagle Nest Hotel. Capture Lady Finger & Other mountain peaks SunsetDay 04 WednesdayVisit Altit Fort & en-route to AttaAbad lake. Cross lake on boat and reach Gulmit. Stay in Hotel Hunza MarcopoloDay 05 ThursdayDrive to Sust / Khanjrab pass and return back to Hotel Hunza Marcopolo Gulmit.Day 06 FridayCross Attabad Lake and Drive to Hoppar Village & Hooper Glacier. Lunch in Hooper Village and drive to MinaPin Village. Night stay @ Diran Guest House Minapin.Day 07 SaturdayDrive back to Lahore & reach Lahore via KKH in 26 Hours :)Camera :Apple iPhone 6 for Panorama ShotsNikon D5300 Lens : 18-200mm VR2 3.5-5.6F & 85mm 1.8GTrip is arranged by The Trekkerz and trip cost is 28,500 PKR per personWe are 20 group members & we used Toyota Coaster 2004 model for the trip.Pictures will be shared soon. So your patience is required :)
beautiful and zabardast pics,pl mention dates also if possible.thanks in advance.
Another great trip/thread by you ... Zabardast.
Great and Zabardast Pictures,
@rizwan400 : MashAllah, beautiful start, subscribed.
Done sir.
Thanks Sir .....
Thanks
Thanks for appreciation sir
Thanks alot.
Good trip and photography
nice opening shots...............
Another colourful thread from your side nice snaps budy.......
Great.. Another beautiful pictorial journey is coming
My friend Noman was also with you guys in this trip.
Great ... U r lucky man
very good start.Keep rolling the pics...............
great teaser pics...keep them coming
Awesome pics
We left Lahore @ 2300. Our first stop was @ Mansehra bypass where Breakfast waiting for us.
After having breakfast we resume drive towards Chillas via BabuSar top.
We planned our lunch @ Hotel DE man-chi Naran. Its about 1300 when we reach Naran.
After having Lunch we resume towards BabuSar top. Its raining in Naran. When we reach Babusar top .... Heavy Snow Fall started.
Its was 1900 when we reach Hotel Shangrila Chillas. Indus river was smooth and calm.