the shining , fight club , babel , requiem for a dream , casablanca , a clockwork orange , heat , pulp fiction , midnight cowboy , runaway jury , , lord of the rings (all of them) , annie hall , brave heart , blood diamond , little miss sunshine , bowfinger , one flew over the cuckoos nest , citizen kane , shawshank redemption.
My top 3 would have to be , Usual Suspects ,Trainspotting and Lost in translation.