AOA Friends,
Shukar Alhamdulillah another adventures ride completed.....
Day 1 || 3 am
Isb - Naran - Lalazar - Babosar (Stay Naran)
Left early morning to hit our target, Reached naran at 10 am, after getting fresh & remove extra luggage from bike quickly move to lalazar for off road track ...left naran 1 pm reached lalazar 3 pm after having cup of tea & gup shup left for babosar...Cross lalusar near 4:30 one stop at Jalkhud for lunch break.... Hit babosar near 5pm..... after spending 1 hour move back to naran including short stay at lalusar lake.... Dinner in naran & then ZZZzzzZZZ...
Day 2 || 9 am
Naran - Shogran - Sari Payah (Stay Shogran)
Left naran near 9 am after nashta & then next stop at shogran, quickly move to hotel & remove extra luggage from bike to go for another off road of sari payah. Sari payah is not tuff but due to rain a big challenge for riders even Jeep avoid during rain. But Allah help us & we successfully hit sari & then payah Top. After having break for 3 hours move back to shogran for dinner..& then ZZZZZzzzzzzzzZZZZzz...
Day 3 || 5 am
Shogran - Balakot - Muzafrabad - Isb
Left early morning to reach home as Monday office day, Nashta at Balakot & due to political rally we decided to go from muzafarabad rather then mansehra - abbottabad. Garihabibullah teack is all muddy ue to rain but very seenic. Rached muzafarabad near 11 am & then keep on riding till Express way. Short break for garma gharam pakoras & chayh, Reached home near 2pm...
Best part of the tour All 3 days weather was so much beautiful... Lets roll some pics..